Make your own free website on Tripod.com

OutPOCPAC Endorsed Candidates Contact List


Mayor
Fernando Ferrer (Democrat)
People for Ferrer
611 Broadway
New York, NY 10012
212/260-5500
212/260-2168 fax
FerrerForMayor@aol.com
www.ferrer2001.com

Public Advocate
Steven DiBrienza (Democrat)
DiBrienza 2001
64 Fulton Street
New York, NY 10038
212/964-8260
DiBrienza2001@mail.com
www.dibrienza2001.com
Amy Chester, contact

Comptroller
Bill Thompson (Democrat/Working Families)
Thompson 2001
15 Penn Plaza
Suite 1810
New York, NY 10001
212/227-2999
212/227-1880 fax
info@thompson2001.com
www.thompson2001.com

Bronx Borough President
Adolfo Carrion (Democrat/Working Families)
Friends of Carrion
2432 Grand Concourse
Suite 520
Bronx, NY 100458
718/329-2001

Brooklyn Borough President
Jeannette Gadson (Democrat)
Brooklyn For Gadson
1218 Union Street
Brooklyn, NY 11225
718/771-3667
www.BrooklynforGadson.com
Jackie Ward, Campaign Manager

Manhattan Borough President
C. Virginia Fields (Democrat)
Fields for New York
123 W. 126th Street
New York, NY 10027
212/678-4954

Queens Borough President
Helen Marshall (Democrat/Liberal/Working Families)
Marshall for 2001
25-74 98th Street
East Elmhurst, NY 11369
718/779-4008
Matt712C@aol.com

Staten Island Borough President
Jerome X. O’Donovan (Democrat/Working Families)
Jerome X. O’Donovan Committee
20 Laurie Court
Staten Island, NY 10304
718/979-6300
www.Odonovan2001.com

City Council
District 1 (Lower Manhattan)
Kwong Hui (Democrat)
Kwong Hui for New York City Council 2001
P.O. Box 381
Bowling Green Station
New York, NY 10274
347/513-3124
212/791-7275
Elect@KwongHui2001.com
www.KwongHui2001.com

District 2 (Lower East Side, Alphabet City, Gramercy Park, Murray Hill)
Margarita Lopez (Democrat)
237 First Avenue, Room 405
New York, NY 10003
212/614-8751
212/614-8813 fax
Rosaura Mendez, contact person
917/956-6828 beeper

District 7 (West Harlem, Washington Heights, Inwood)
Robert Jackson (Democrat/Working Families)
Friends of Robert Jackson
817 W. 187th Street
New York, NY 10033
212/613-3342
212/942-6188 fax
RobertJackson01@aol.com
Susan Russell, Campaign Manager
917/405-5743

District 8 (East Harlem, Upper West Side, Mott Haven)
Philip Reed (Democrat/Working Families)
Friends of Phil Reed
70 E. 116th Street
New York, NY 10029
212/369-4500
PhilReed2001@hotmail.com
Susan Smith, contact

District 9 (Central Harlem, Morningside Heights, Riverside Park)
Bill Perkins
Committee to Re-elect Bill Perkins
P.O. Box 1355
Morningside Station
New York, NY 10026
212/926-2900
212/316-9434
646/672-1212 fax
Keith Lilly - contact

District 20 (Flushing)
John Liu
Citizens for John Liu
P.O. Box 520631
Flushing, NY 11352-0631
718/321-2526
718/358-7885 fax
LiuNewYork@usa.com
www.liunewyork.com

District 25 (Jackson Heights, East Elmhurst, Corona)
Jimmy Van Bramer
Friends of Jimmy Van Bramer
P.O. Box 800187
Elmhurst, NY 11380
718/651-2997
718/651-0706 fax
VanBramer2001@aol.com
www.vanbramer2001.org

District 35 (Central Brooklyn)
Letitia James
Letitia James for City Council
11 Greene Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11238
718/522-9876
volunteers@tishjames4council.com
www.tishjames4council.com
Denise Mann, contact



For more information about OutPOCPAC, please contact call 212-222-9794,  email us .
[Home]
Updated: 9/5/2001